Guyer District 5-6A All-District Soccer 2019

Guyer District 5-6A All-District Soccer 2019

Guyer District 5-6A All-District Soccer 2019

GIRLS SOCCER 2019

MVP:
Taylor Tufts, Southlake Carroll

Offensive MVP:
Madison Drenowatz, Carroll

Midfield MVP:
Kennedy Dahlin, Trophy Club Nelson

Defensive MVP:
Taylor Hunter, Guyer

Co-Utility MVP:
Hannah Gott, Keller Central

Co-Utility MVP:
Kelsey White, Keller

Goalkeeper MVP:
Madison Martin, Carroll

Co-Newcomer of Year:
Riley Stern, Keller Timber Creek

Co-Newcomer of Year:
Hannah Khan, Carroll

Co-Coach of the Year:
Mandy Hall, Guyer

Co-Coach of the Year:
Matt Colvin, Carroll

First Team
Anika Maher, Keller Central
Megan Maribal, Keller Central
Cassidy Savoy, Haslet Eaton
Landree Yocom, Haslet Eaton
Ally Flolth, Keller
Lily Taylor, Keller
Cambree Towle, Keller
Megan Guy, Trophy Club Nelson
Mykenna Russo, Trophy Club Nelson
Hannah Gage, Trophy Club Nelson
Avery Thies, Keller Timber Creek
Gabby Thies, Keller Timber Creek
Colleen Anderson, Keller Timber Creek
Olivia Ramirez, Guyer
Maddie Janolo, Guyer
Rachel Brandt, Guyer
Lauren Avila, Guyer
Sydney Nobles, Southlake Carroll
Kendall Gilpin, Southlake Carroll
Madeline Bryant, Southlake Carroll
Tara Sumer, Southlake Carroll
Lauryn Mazick, Southlake Carroll
Citalli Hidalgo, Keller Fossil Ridge
Carly McKay, Keller Fossil Ridge

Boys Soccer 2019

Co-MVP:
Preston Myers, Southlake Carroll

Co-MVP:
Connor Lisenbee, Keller

Co-Offensive Player of Year:
Utah Mansell, Guyer

Co-Offensive Player of Year:
Robbie Pino, Southlake Carroll

Midfielder of the Year:
Mason Wallak, Keller Fossil Ridge

Defensive Player of Year:
Matt Dewitt, Keller

Goalkeeper of Year:
Harison Putsilnik, Carroll

Co-Utility Player of Year:
Tate Cortez, Trophy Club Nelson

Co-Utility Player of Year:
Oliver Placencia, Keller Fossil Ridge

Defensive Newcomer of Year:
Zach Agee, Keller Central

Co-Offensive Newcomer of Year:
Zach Hill, Trophy Club Nelson

Co-Offensive Newcomer of Year:
Younes Mufleh, Keller Central

First Team
Jackson Dehaven, Trophy Club Nelson
Jesus Sosa, Keller Central
Kayden Gomez, Keller Timber Creek
Logan Cobb, Trophy Club Nelson
Marshall Dickson, Keller Central
Nolan Mikolasik, Southlake Carroll
Sebastian Echeverria, Guyer
Anthony Maenza, Keller Central
Ben Andrusin, Keller
Dakota Lamb, Haslet Eaton
Eduardo Mercado, Keller Fossil Ridge
Jaron Petreas, Guyer
JD Hodges, Keller
Kian Hallilian, Southlake Carroll
Parker Odle, Keller
Tucker Britton, Keller Timber Creek
Armando De Leon, Guyer
Daniel Williams, Southlake Carroll
Eric Jorgensen, Southlake Carroll
Isaac Hall, Trophy Club Nelson
Jake Buete, Southlake Carroll
Quentin Helm, Guyer
Tre Williams, Keller
Diego Berlingeri, Keller Fossil Ridge
Ryan Nolen, Haslet Eaton


Related Articles

Yummy Bites Lunch Time Indulgence- Visit Verf’s Grill & Tavern

By MMG Staff Recently, we had the fortune of having a Friday off and decided to have lunch at a

Rayzor 5th Grader Nets Medals in Volleyball

by Susan Neuhalfen Lantana’s Ava Channing Houser is doing big things in the volleyball world. The soon to be 5th

Local Residents Run for DISD School Board

by Steve Gamel In an effort to add what they called a much-needed parent’s voice to the continuing conversation on

No comments

Write a comment
No Comments Yet! You can be first to comment this post!

Write a Comment

<