District 5-6A All-District Boys & Girls Basketball 2019

District 5-6A All-District Boys & Girls Basketball 2019

District 5-6A All-District Boys & Girls Basketball 2019

Boys Basketball 2019

  • Co-MVP: De’Vion Harmon, Guyer; Jalen Wilson, Guyer
  • Co-Offensive Player of the Year: JaKobe Coles, Guyer; Brandon Haddock, Southlake Carroll
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Zach Novitske, Trophy Club Nelson
  • Newcomer of the Year: Jesse Iweze, Nelson
  • First Team:
    Tyler Mcghie, Guyer
    Lattrell Jossell, Keller Central
    Jonathan Zapinski, Carroll
    Preston Hannah, Keller
    Jordyn Vicente, Keller Timber Creek
    Nico Matheus, Nelson
    Jason Makayabo, Nelson
    Austin Garner, Nelson

 

Girls Basketball 2019

  • MVP: Mele Kailahi, Keller Timber Creek
  • Offensive Player of the Year: Jillian Sowell, Southlake Carroll
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Brittney Bolin, Trophy Club Nelson
  • Co-Newcomer of the Year: Alisa Williams, Guyer
  • Co-Newcomer of the Year: Jade Masogayo, Keller Fossil Ridge
  • Coach of the Year: Kate Goldberg, Keller
  • First Team
    Emma Taylor, Keller
    Cambridge Matthews, Keller
    Jadyn Fife, Keller Fossil Ridge
    Sydney McQuietor, Keller
    Claire Reynolds, Southlake Carroll
    Jordyn Sowell, Southlake Carroll
    Jade Thompson, Guyer
    Callie Boyles, Guyer
    Bella Earle, Guyer
    Mia Topping, Keller Timber Creek
    Hunter Roach, Trophy Club Byron Nelson

Related Articles

From Mother’s Day to Father’s Day

From Mother’s Day to Father’s Day My column last month focused on Mother’s Day and all the many blessings I’ve

Foodie Friday DFW: Corky’s Gaming Bistro

Foodie Friday DFW: Corky’s Gaming Bistro 817.532.5000 | CorkysGamingBistro.com | 3520 Grapevine Mills Blvd. N Grapevine, TX 76051 by Jay

7 Ways to Upgrade Your Backyard

Summertime is almost here, which means we’ll be spending more of our free time outdoors. For many of us, that

No comments

Write a comment
No Comments Yet! You can be first to comment this post!

Write a Comment

<